发送邮件 返回顶部

高力隐私保护

Privacy protection Privacy policy statement Hi-Watt Battery Industry Co.,Ltd.(“Hi-Watt Battery”) ensure the safety and privacy of personal data, in order to protect the personal data which user offered. Any user who registrated in the website of Hi-Watt, his personal data will be saved into the system of Hi-Watt battery. Only the stuff who has been authorized can read the data. Without agreement of the users, Hi-Watt battery will not compromise this personal data to anybody, but expect for the detail in the Statement of Personal Data Collection. Hi-Watt Battery will sent the material of direct selling about the product and serve to the users irregularly, but the users also have the right to cancel this arrangement with written request. Hi-watt Battery website include the third-party content and service provider, and the links of other website, in order to offer more information and service to the users. These third-party maybe collect personal data of users,¬ and comply with the privacy policy of each other. The privacy policy of Hi-Watt batteries does not involve any third-party. If the users have any question to the privacy policy and common practice of Hi-Watt batteries¬, please contact us. ¬¬ The statement of collecting personal data This is the policy which Hi-Watt Battery Industry Co.,Ltd.¬ and its subsidiary¬ and affiliated company¬¬ worked out for complying with the personal data (privacy) ordinance of the law of Hongkong Chapter 486. Hi-Watt battery will also ensure the staff complying with the most rigorous safety and security standard. ¬Data collection Our website maybe require the users to ¬offer personal identity information, such as name and e-mail address, so that we can offer different service to the users. Of course, user have no obligation to offer the data, but if user does not offer, we will not offer the related services. The purpose and usage of data collection The data we collected can be used to: *Organizing the data statistics about the custom and preference of the related users, so that we can analyze the unilization ratio¬ of website and development direction to the future.¬ *Collecting the data to verify the identity and update the contact list of related staff. *Contact users about the administration notice and communication. Hi-Watt Battery can also use the data to: *share the data with subsidiary and affiliated company¬¬. *Base on normal operation of Hi-Watt Battery’s website, share the data with the content and service provider. Data transmission *Normally, our website reveal or sent the user’s data to any third-party in recorgnizable manner. Except for:: *According to the legal requirement. *Using for the management and other purpose of ¬maintaining and improving service. *Hi-Watt Battery ,its subsidiary , affiliated company and the other staff or departments of related enterprise can visit, reveal or sent the data of users. This related party maybe has business place outside Hongkong, so this data can sent to outside Hongkong. By subscribing to Hi-Watt battery website or register on the website, users agree these related parties to sent data to outside Hongkong. In addition, these related parties have their privacy policy, and Hi-Watt can not control how they use the data of users. Consequently, Hi-Watt Battery has no responsibility for how they use the data of users. Data modification ¬Users have the right to change their personal data by sending e-mail to Hi-Watt. If you want to update or delete the personal data you submitted, please contact customer service online. ¬¬